Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1883,224
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,511939
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6192,249
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8494,256
ZhengzhouChina 9,2585,753
ZhijiangChina 9,4505,872
ZagrebCroatia 1,499931
ZugspitzeGermany 1,470914
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,395867
ZahedanIran 5,1633,208
ZanjanIran 3,8322,381
ZacatecasMexico 10,1146,285
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5335,303
ZinderNiger 2,3601,466
ZhobPakistan 5,8503,635
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9017,395
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9027,396
ZamoscPoland 2,2601,404
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0581,279
ZigalovoRussia 7,4644,638
ZiganskRussia 7,5654,701
ZyryankaRussia 8,4425,246
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 963599
ZurichSwitzerland 1,418881
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7553,576
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3861,483
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8161,750
ZitomirUkraine 2,5301,572
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6951,675
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7321,698
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8106,096
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0214,984
ZambeziZambia 5,6793,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -