Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4472,142
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7762,347
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6662,278
YaoundeCameroon 3,4952,172
YokoCameroon 3,3232,065
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0653,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9644,949
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1685,076
YanjiChina 9,6656,006
YichangChina 9,3575,815
YinchuanChina 8,4755,267
YiningChina 6,3503,946
YariguiesColombia 8,6095,350
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5594,697
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5614,699
YazdIran 4,4772,782
YakushimaJapan 10,7556,683
YamagataJapan 10,6436,613
YamaguchiJapan 10,4946,521
YokkaichiJapan 10,7326,669
YokohamaJapan 10,8586,747
YonagoJapan 10,5016,525
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6866,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9918,073
YeMyanmar 9,2375,740
YolaNigeria 2,9241,817
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2146,347
YurimaguasPeru 9,6425,992
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7372,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9606,189
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4945,900
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0555,627
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0825,644
York, PaUsa 7,0594,387
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2804,524
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2716,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -