Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,55010,284
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8766,759
WilliamtownAustralia 16,89010,495
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9119,887
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
WoomeraAustralia 15,4789,618
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8813,655
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6745,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8115,475
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1484,442
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9464,938
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2325,116
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8494,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5438,416
WajimaJapan 10,5366,547
WakamatsuJapan 10,6906,643
WakayamaJapan 10,7116,656
WakkanaiJapan 10,0576,250
WajirKenya 5,1133,177
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4804,026
WindhoekNamibia 6,4914,033
WaihiNew Zealand 19,08111,857
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,12911,887
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,15611,904
WaimateNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,06111,845
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,89511,741
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,09611,867
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,90511,748
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,01711,818
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,10011,869
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,14011,894
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,89011,739
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,99111,801
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,84511,710
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,91411,753
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,81611,692
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,07611,854
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,00311,809
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,98911,800
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,45711,469
WintonNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,97211,789
WarsawPoland 2,2781,416
WroclawPoland 2,0231,257
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8416,115
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5852,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8811,790
WauSudan 3,7762,347
WaddingtonUk 2,1021,306
Waco, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Wake IslandUsa 13,6728,496
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8155,478
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8004,847
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4245,856
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Warren, OhUsa 7,3184,547
Warren, PaUsa 7,1204,424
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1715,077
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1154,422
Washington, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Washington, InUsa 7,8744,893
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8084,231
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2295,114
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1765,081
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7115,413
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3674,578
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9824,339
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0024,973
West Point, GaUsa 8,0535,004
West Point, NyUsa 6,7824,215
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7444,812
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7215,420
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2995,778
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2014,475
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5454,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9964,347
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4395,244
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9824,339
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9664,329
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4104,605
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5094,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1145,042
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8116,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6754,770
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8316,109
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -