Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,363847
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4776,511
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2266,354
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6206,599
ViennaAustria 1,7341,077
VitebskBelarus 2,9491,833
VassourasBrazil 8,2225,109
VicosaBrazil 8,0284,989
VitoriaBrazil 7,8244,862
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4024,600
VarnaBulgaria 2,1261,321
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7714,208
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4025,843
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5245,297
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4725,265
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4605,879
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4995,903
ValdiviaChile 11,5827,197
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4917,141
VallenarChile 10,6606,624
ValparaisoChile 10,9926,831
VanguardiaColombia 8,7715,451
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9775,578
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5291,571
VestervigDenmark 2,4511,523
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6314,742
VilsandiEstonia 2,8791,789
VaasaFinland 3,3312,070
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6452,265
VeravalIndia 6,4323,997
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7834,837
ValentiaIreland 2,2911,424
VeniceItaly 1,315817
VeronaItaly 1,255780
VicenzaItaly 1,293804
Vigna Di ValleItaly 986613
ViterboItaly 1,011628
VolterraItaly 1,053654
VientianeLaos 9,4795,890
VarenaLithuania 2,6091,621
VilniusLithuania 2,6651,656
VeracruzMexico 9,8316,109
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8581,155
VaernesNorway 3,2071,993
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0191,876
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2382,633
VillarricaParaguay 9,3865,833
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0441,270
VanavaraRussia 7,0384,373
VasileviciRussia 2,7221,691
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0461,893
VerhojanskRussia 7,8244,862
ViljujskRussia 7,7054,788
VitimRussia 7,5894,716
Vize IslandRussia 5,8343,625
VladivostokRussia 9,7776,075
VolgogradRussia 3,5202,187
VologdaRussia 3,6842,289
VoronezRussia 3,2542,022
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2475,125
VytegraRussia 3,6392,261
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7944,222
ValenciaSpain 757471
ValladolidSpain 1,191740
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,495929
VisbySweden 2,7111,685
VanTurkey 3,3582,087
ValleyUk 2,2051,370
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4611,530
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2616,376
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0525,625
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6806,015
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Vevay, InUsa 7,7414,811
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5595,319
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -