Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1937,577
UaupesBrazil 8,4385,243
UbatubaBrazil 8,4045,223
UberabaBrazil 8,2975,156
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9234,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8284,243
UpernavikGreenland 5,4183,367
UummannaqGreenland 5,2163,241
UdineItaly 1,403872
Ustica IslandItaly 792492
UenoJapan 10,7226,663
UnzendakeJapan 10,5376,548
UrakawaJapan 10,4056,466
UshibukaJapan 10,5656,565
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7716,693
UwajimaJapan 10,6386,611
UkmergeLithuania 2,7031,680
UtenaLithuania 2,7591,714
UlaangomMongolia 6,8934,283
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9514,941
UlgiiMongolia 6,7834,215
UliastaiMongolia 7,3044,539
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9014,288
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2235,110
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1866,330
UfaRussia 4,4062,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9183,678
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7684,827
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3515,811
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5672,838
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6606,003
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4485,250
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5255,297
Umm BeninSudan 3,7252,315
UmeňSweden 3,3782,099
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8526,122
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5365,926
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2855,769
UrfaTurkey 2,9691,845
UsakTurkey 2,1461,334
Uman’Ukraine 2,5381,577
UzgorodUkraine 2,0521,275
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2744,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -