Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4823,407
TiranaAlbania 1,426886
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,335829
TebessaAlgeria 227141
TimimounAlgeria 803499
TindoufAlgeria 1,536955
TouggourtAlgeria 195121
TrelewArgentina 11,2636,999
TucumanArgentina 10,1246,291
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7099,140
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7089,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8619,235
TibooburraAustralia 15,8879,872
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8209,831
TshaneBotswana 6,7584,200
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5974,721
TarauacaBrazil 9,3145,788
TauaBrazil 6,6274,118
TefeBrazil 8,4575,255
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6914,779
TeresinaBrazil 6,7394,188
TiriosBrazil 7,3064,540
TorresBrazil 9,2015,718
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7664,205
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6555,378
TriunfoBrazil 6,6094,107
TucuruiBrazil 7,1924,469
TuriacuBrazil 6,6874,155
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7544,197
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7945,465
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9214,922
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0424,998
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6374,746
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0754,396
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2924,531
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5983,479
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4757,131
TaiyuanChina 8,9855,583
TaoyuanChina 10,5086,530
TengchongChina 8,6825,395
TønderDenmark 2,2521,399
TylstrupDenmark 2,5091,559
TystofteDenmark 2,3141,438
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6874,777
TahrirEgypt 2,3741,475
TantaEgypt 2,3971,490
TallinEstonia 3,0611,902
TartuEstonia 3,0251,880
TampereFinland 3,2282,006
TurkuFinland 3,0961,924
ToulonFrance 923574
ToulouseFrance 1,050652
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31810,140
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,30110,751
TchibanGabon 4,2232,624
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4782,161
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6641,034
TamaleGhana 2,9021,803
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6411,020
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,525947
TimehriGuyana 7,2294,492
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3855,832
TelaHonduras 9,3045,781
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7594,821
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7594,821
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5417,793
TabrizIran 3,6172,248
TeheranIran 4,1032,550
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7161,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,192741
TarvisioItaly 1,459907
TermoliItaly 1,136706
TorinoItaly 1,151715
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,168726
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 697433
TrevicoItaly 1,084673
TrevisoItaly 1,324823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,386861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,153717
TabouIvory Coast 3,6382,261
TadotsuJapan 10,6236,601
TakadaJapan 10,6356,609
TakamatsuJapan 10,6386,611
TakayamaJapan 10,6646,626
TanegashimaJapan 10,7486,679
TatenoJapan 10,8286,729
TateyamaJapan 10,9106,780
TokushimaJapan 10,6906,643
TokyoJapan 10,8436,738
TomakomaiJapan 10,3076,405
TottoriJapan 10,5506,556
ToyamaJapan 10,6126,595
ToyookaJapan 10,5796,574
TsuJapan 10,7466,678
TsurugaJapan 10,6406,612
TsuyamaJapan 10,5726,570
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9003,045
TripoliLebanon 2,7411,703
TobrukLibya 1,7181,068
TripoliLibya 726451
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6711,660
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4754,645
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9454,937
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6114,729
ThyoloMalawi 6,4654,017
TawauMalaysia 11,7257,286
TessalitMali 1,6891,050
TimbuktuMali 2,1861,358
TombMali 2,1901,361
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4771,539
TacubayaMexico 10,0706,258
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7716,072
TarialanMongolia 7,5504,692
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3464,565
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6274,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0555,005
TangierMorocco 1,061659
TarfayaMorocco 1,9321,200
TazaMorocco 894556
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8235,483
TaungooMyanmar 8,8865,522
ThandweMyanmar 8,7275,423
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,64310,964
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,09211,864
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,15511,281
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,86811,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,97911,794
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,05411,840
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,10311,871
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,01911,818
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,99311,803
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,14111,895
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
TemukaNew Zealand 18,39311,430
TimaruNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,53411,517
TahouaNiger 2,2131,375
TillaberyNiger 2,3311,448
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0616,252
TromsoNorway 3,9612,461
TrondheimNorway 3,1991,988
ThumraitOman 5,1223,183
TacnaPeru 9,9316,171
TarapotoPeru 9,7056,031
TrujilloPeru 10,0526,247
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8357,355
TorunPoland 2,2671,409
TimisoaraRomania 1,7891,112
TambovRussia 3,4332,134
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0983,168
TaraRussia 5,5723,462
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7153,551
TermezRussia 5,4443,383
TernejRussia 9,8576,125
TobolskRussia 5,2023,233
TomskRussia 6,2133,861
Tot’MaRussia 3,8592,398
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6342,880
TuapseRussia 3,0191,876
TuraRussia 6,7724,208
TurukhanskRussia 6,1753,837
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6972,297
TortosaSpain 812505
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1455,061
TokerSudan 3,6412,263
TartousSyria 2,7411,703
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5316,544
TaboraTanzania 5,2653,272
TakThailand 9,2485,747
TrangThailand 9,8836,142
TabligboTogo 3,1671,968
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2045,098
TunisTunisia 464289
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
TireeUk 2,5951,613
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3151,438
TernopilUkraine 2,3061,433
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8196,102
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0035,594
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1335,054
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1415,059
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1365,056
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5204,052
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Temple, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7105,413
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3515,189
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5135,911
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9374,311
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8704,269
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0566,249
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2465,124
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7614,823
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4883,410
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4664,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -