Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3273,310
ShkoderAlbania 1,447899
SkikdaAlgeria 254158
SaltaArgentina 10,0076,219
San AntonioArgentina 11,0876,890
San LuisArgentina 10,6586,623
San RafaelArgentina 10,8976,771
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7386,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1216,289
SarmientoArgentina 11,6687,250
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,85810,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,85910,476
SalzburgAustria 1,566973
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6642,277
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8292,380
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7912,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2862,042
SaveBenin 2,9951,861
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3255,795
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,483922
SalvadorBrazil 7,0734,395
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4985,902
SantaremBrazil 7,5194,672
SantosBrazil 8,5295,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4795,269
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5954,720
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5244,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1285,672
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4885,896
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6594,138
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6524,755
São PauloBrazil 8,5135,290
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4125,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1945,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9764,335
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9874,342
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0154,981
SobralBrazil 6,4374,000
SoureBrazil 6,8744,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3424,562
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7746,074
SurubimBrazil 6,4343,998
SadovoBulgaria 1,8541,152
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7021,058
SofiaBulgaria 1,7571,092
SiemreapCambodia 9,8866,143
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5923,475
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7565,441
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0043,731
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3153,924
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9233,680
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3425,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Scott, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8993,666
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8433,631
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4333,998
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0855,024
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8193,616
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5265,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5325,302
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5423,444
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1921,362
SalCape Verde 3,4832,164
SantiagoChile 10,9956,832
SewellChile 11,0096,841
ShanghaiChina 10,0656,254
ShantouChina 10,2806,388
ShenyangChina 9,4065,845
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9845,583
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3945,216
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3635,818
SibenikCroatia 1,322821
SplitCroatia 1,336830
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3811,480
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3791,478
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5544,694
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5154,670
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4854,651
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5594,697
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4714,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5714,705
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6084,728
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6644,762
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4564,633
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6384,747
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5664,701
San GabrielEcuador 9,3815,829
SalloumEgypt 1,8431,145
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9601,218
SohagEgypt 2,6371,639
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7541,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5825,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4317,103
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8602,399
StrasbourgFrance 1,537955
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8294,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9184,299
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1681,968
SchleswigGermany 2,2141,376
StuttgartGermany 1,579981
SamosGreece 1,9231,195
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7271,073
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6711,038
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0443,135
SiguiriGuinea 3,0031,866
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4785,889
SzegedHungary 1,7541,090
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6571,030
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8632,401
SagarIndia 7,0334,370
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2023,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1328,782
SemnanIran 4,2912,666
ShahroudIran 4,4042,737
ShirazIran 4,4112,741
ShannonIreland 2,3021,431
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,016631
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,176731
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,245774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,095680
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 703437
Scuro MountainItaly 1,071665
SigonellaItaly 874543
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5352,197
SagaJapan 10,4956,522
SaigoJapan 10,4366,485
SakaiJapan 10,4866,516
SakataJapan 10,5586,561
SapporoJapan 10,2566,373
SaseboJapan 10,4686,505
SendaiJapan 10,6706,630
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7106,655
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4796,512
ShinjoJapan 10,5966,584
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8136,719
ShirakawaJapan 10,7376,672
ShizuokaJapan 10,8316,731
SumotoJapan 10,6866,641
SuttsuJapan 10,2286,356
SuwaJapan 10,7206,662
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6237,223
SavannakhetLaos 9,7496,058
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7061,681
SiluteLithuania 2,5831,605
SkopjeMacedonia 1,596992
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1944,470
SalimaMalawi 6,1983,851
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6297,226
SibuMalaysia 11,3187,033
SanMali 2,6131,624
SegouMali 2,6631,655
SikassoMali 2,8521,772
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0495,002
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9456,180
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9004,909
SainshandMongolia 8,3435,184
SafiMorocco 1,414878
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6141,003
SittweMyanmar 8,4985,281
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6781,664
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8543,016
SaiqOman 5,1593,206
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1663,210
SurOman 5,3533,327
SialkotPakistan 6,2433,880
SibbiPakistan 5,7863,596
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5075,908
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1746,322
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9807,444
SandomierzPoland 2,1871,359
SniezkaPoland 1,9471,210
SuwalkiPoland 2,5321,573
SzczecinPoland 2,1821,356
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,344835
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7821,729
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2144,483
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1225,047
Satu MareRomania 2,0261,259
SibiuRomania 1,9711,225
SulinaRomania 2,3361,451
SadrinskRussia 4,9143,054
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3122,058
SalekhardRussia 5,2233,246
SaratovRussia 3,6972,297
SejmcanRussia 8,7535,439
SelagoncyRussia 7,2664,515
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3226,414
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5075,286
SmolenskRussia 3,0051,867
SociRussia 3,0661,906
SortovalaRussia 3,4712,157
SuntarRussia 7,6524,755
SurgutRussia 5,5013,419
SverdlovskRussia 4,7372,944
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3322,692
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9744,334
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,8282,379
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8034,228
SingaporeSingapore 10,6736,632
SliacSlovakia 1,8941,177
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9416,177
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5845,956
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,199745
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,159720
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,267787
SevilleSpain 1,084674
SennarSudan 3,6622,275
ShambatSudan 3,4142,122
ShendiSudan 3,4072,117
StenseleSweden 3,4512,144
StockholmSweden 2,8741,786
StorlienSweden 3,2001,988
SundsvallSweden 3,1891,982
SantisSwitzerland 1,417880
SongeaTanzania 5,9553,701
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6656,006
SongkhlaThailand 9,9946,210
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4875,896
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7386,051
SurinThailand 9,7576,063
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7691,721
SokodeTogo 2,9081,807
SfaxTunisia 452281
SousseTunisia 459285
SamsunTurkey 2,7561,713
SiirtTurkey 3,2412,014
SivasTurkey 2,8071,745
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9453,073
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9461,209
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7521,710
SarataUkraine 2,3651,470
SarnyUkraine 2,4801,541
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6481,645
SumyUkraine 2,9271,819
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8553,017
SaltoUruguay 9,9276,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Safford, AzUsa 9,9326,172
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4954,036
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1405,058
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0895,027
Salem, InUsa 7,7984,846
Salem, OrUsa 9,7596,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4735,887
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3635,818
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3315,798
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4326,483
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3466,429
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2134,482
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8494,877
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5086,530
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4616,500
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7034,786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2984,535
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7924,842
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7984,846
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4965,901
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Selma, AlUsa 8,2715,140
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7054,166
Seymour, InUsa 7,7984,846
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7764,832
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8745,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7835,458
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2995,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6774,771
Southport, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1245,048
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2935,154
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8424,873
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4535,253
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7846,080
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0034,973
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1395,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7824,215
State College, PaUsa 7,0894,405
State University, MsUsa 8,3715,202
State University, NmUsa 9,7956,087
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1715,699
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1855,086
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2586,374
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2535,129
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6134,110
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6365,367
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6614,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3175,168
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8544,259
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3423,320
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4345,241
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9714,953
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6104,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8711,162
SocotraYemen 5,4203,368
SenangaZambia 5,9553,701
SerenjeZambia 5,9333,687
SeshekeZambia 6,1343,812
SolweziZambia 5,6603,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -