Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1626,315
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8826,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4946,521
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0537,490
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7576,063
RosarioArgentina 10,2346,359
RichmondAustralia 16,81410,448
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
RecifeBrazil 6,3963,975
RemansoBrazil 7,0484,380
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1745,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2335,116
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9445,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3725,202
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6714,767
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3445,185
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3475,187
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5954,099
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3693,957
RuoqiangChina 7,0814,400
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5535,315
RandersDenmark 2,4301,510
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5144,670
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8818,626
RumipambaEcuador 9,5555,937
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7841,730
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8131,748
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5961,613
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8154,235
RostockGermany 2,2111,374
RhodesGreece 2,0241,258
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7922,356
ReykhólarIceland 3,8762,409
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7592,336
RamsarIran 4,0192,498
RashtIran 3,9192,436
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1681,347
RadicofaniItaly 1,040646
Resia PassItaly 1,390863
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,183735
RivoltoItaly 1,387862
Rolle PassItaly 1,376855
RomeItaly 989615
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 963598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,389863
RumoiJapan 10,1896,332
RigaLatvia 2,8171,750
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6501,647
RodriguesMauritius 8,5875,336
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3244,551
RabatMorocco 1,148713
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9925,588
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0473,757
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,73411,642
RangioraNew Zealand 18,54011,521
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,98511,798
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,09611,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,19011,303
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,02611,823
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,26711,973
RivasNicaragua 9,4275,858
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9613,704
RebolyRussia 3,6522,269
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1431,953
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0842,538
RagaSudan 3,5652,215
RashadSudan 3,6092,243
RenkSudan 3,7442,327
RumbekSudan 3,9632,463
RanongThailand 9,6365,988
Roi EtThailand 9,6966,025
RizeTurkey 3,1071,931
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0563,142
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4321,511
RomnyUkraine 2,8471,769
RovnoUkraine 2,4051,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8803,033
RochaUruguay 9,9146,161
Racine, WiUsa 7,7284,802
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4004,598
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6895,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6905,400
Reading, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1246,291
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9825,582
Redding, CaUsa 10,0976,275
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0406,239
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7644,825
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2034,476
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4214,611
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Rockville, InUsa 7,8194,859
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2775,144
Rome, GaUsa 7,9974,969
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9254,924
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9226,166
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5255,919
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -