Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1573,205
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7242,314
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7762,346
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4774,025
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5964,099
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3633,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0465,622
QuinteroChile 11,0186,847
QingdaoChina 9,6275,982
QiqiharChina 9,0015,593
QuitoEcuador 9,4905,897
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,18011,297
QuettaPakistan 5,6673,522
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Quang TriVietnam 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -