Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,71211,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9985,592
ParanaArgentina 10,1296,294
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7366,050
PehuajoArgentina 10,5256,540
PergaminoArgentina 10,2906,394
PigeArgentina 10,6826,638
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3666,441
PosadasArgentina 9,4765,888
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7656,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8906,767
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1766,324
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3308,284
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8211,753
ParakouBenin 2,8481,770
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6414,127
ParacatuBrazil 8,0164,981
ParanaBrazil 7,7164,795
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8085,474
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5325,302
ParintinsBrazil 7,7094,791
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5014,040
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2945,775
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1045,036
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8544,259
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7454,191
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5184,672
PeixeBrazil 7,7314,804
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9084,293
PicosBrazil 6,7944,222
PiraiBrazil 8,2585,131
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0625,010
PompeuBrazil 8,0475,000
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0875,647
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2604,511
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0425,619
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7565,441
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3555,813
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6314,742
PosseBrazil 7,7284,802
PlevenBulgaria 1,8831,170
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8411,144
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0926,271
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6574,136
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2095,722
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4324,619
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4463,384
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0094,977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9825,581
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2575,752
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1685,076
ParronChile 11,0436,862
Puerto AysenChile 11,8877,387
Puerto MonttChile 11,6737,254
Punta ArenasChile 12,2257,597
PingbianChina 9,4675,883
PeralesColombia 8,8945,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0885,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4285,859
PragueCzech Republic 1,8371,141
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7564,820
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5434,687
PoloDominican Republic 7,7114,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5514,692
PichilingueEcuador 9,6395,990
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7276,044
PuyoEcuador 9,5275,920
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4941,550
ParisFrance 1,583984
PerpignanFrance 917570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3097,027
Port-GentilGabon 3,9602,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5526,557
PotsdamGermany 2,0401,268
PatrasGreece 1,478919
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8583,641
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4682,777
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9294,306
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7904,841
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0085,598
PecsHungary 1,6301,013
PambanIndia 7,9164,919
PuneIndia 6,8794,275
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4906,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2476,989
PadovaItaly 1,290802
Paganella MountainItaly 1,340832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 772480
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 758471
PantelleriaItaly 605376
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,178732
PerdasdefoguItaly 634394
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,092679
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,122697
PiacenzaItaly 1,174730
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,066662
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,210752
Ponza IslandItaly 929577
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,098682
Pratica Di MareItaly 961597
PrizziItaly 762474
PakseLaos 9,9396,176
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0836,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1965,093
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2335,116
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5469,039
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,442896
PatheinMyanmar 8,8685,511
PutaoMyanmar 8,4595,257
PyiMyanmar 8,7845,458
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,49410,871
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,06711,849
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,93411,766
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,06311,846
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0645,633
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3332,071
PohangNorth Korea 10,2136,346
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7536,060
PadidanPakistan 5,9303,685
PanjgurPakistan 5,5613,456
ParachinarPakistan 5,8023,606
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5843,470
PeshawarPakistan 5,9283,684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1969,443
PilarParaguay 9,6105,972
PiscoPeru 10,1596,313
PiuraPeru 10,0046,217
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4745,888
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4187,095
PoznanPoland 2,1471,334
PrzemyslPoland 2,1681,347
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,324823
PortalegrePortugal 1,268788
Porto Portugal 1,438893
PavelecRussia 3,3502,082
PecoraRussia 4,7642,960
PermRussia 4,4972,794
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8976,150
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6092,243
PjatigorskRussia 3,3322,071
PoronajskRussia 9,7686,070
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9881,857
Providenja BayRussia 8,9865,584
PskovRussia 3,0611,902
PodorSenegal 2,8791,789
PopradSlovakia 1,9821,232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9244,924
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1354,434
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 592368
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0505,002
Port SudanSudan 3,5222,189
ParamariboSuriname 6,9954,347
PiteňSweden 3,5512,207
PalmyraSyria 2,9651,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,91210,509
PhetchabunThailand 9,4525,874
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3525,812
PhraeThailand 9,2585,753
PhuketThailand 9,7506,059
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7266,044
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6235,980
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6265,982
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2504,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9051,184
PoltavaUkraine 2,8601,777
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9306,171
PradoUruguay 10,0676,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9986,213
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Pana, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Paoli, InUsa 7,7984,846
Paris, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4935,278
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0745,638
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8955,527
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7055,409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4805,891
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3755,204
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Perry, OkUsa 8,7965,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9284,305
Philo, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0376,237
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4875,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5315,302
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2455,124
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2824,525
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7824,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4924,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3485,188
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3495,809
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2985,156
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Portage, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3953,974
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6806,015
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9474,939
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6225,358
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1775,703
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Princeton, InUsa 8,0054,974
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5534,072
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1735,700
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1235,048
PetaukeZambia 6,0853,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -