Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 583362
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,214755
OranArgentina 9,7966,087
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2059,449
OstendeBelgium 1,8411,144
ObidosBrazil 7,5544,694
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6011,616
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7294,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7294,182
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6197,220
OdenseDenmark 2,3171,440
OtavaloEcuador 9,4455,869
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,38411,424
OuluFinland 3,5992,237
OroomiehIran 3,5152,184
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 755469
OdienneIvory Coast 3,1211,940
ObihiroJapan 10,3566,435
OfunatoJapan 10,6386,611
OitaJapan 10,5816,575
OkayamaJapan 10,6006,587
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8626,750
OmaezakiJapan 10,8536,744
OmuJapan 10,1916,333
OnahamaJapan 10,7896,704
OsakaJapan 10,6936,645
OshimaJapan 10,9046,776
OtaruJapan 10,2306,357
OwaseJapan 10,7856,702
OuarzazateMorocco 1,255780
OujoaMorocco 700435
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,62710,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,92211,759
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28711,364
OphirNew Zealand 18,23111,329
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,17611,916
OtautauNew Zealand 18,06211,224
OcotalNicaragua 9,3455,807
OrlandNorway 3,2252,004
OsloNorway 2,8191,752
OhotskRussia 8,8375,491
OkhotskRussia 8,8375,491
OlekminskRussia 7,8864,901
OlenekRussia 7,0734,395
OmskRussia 5,5283,435
OnegaRussia 3,9092,429
OrenburgRussia 4,3132,680
OymyakonRussia 8,4785,269
OviedoSpain 1,379857
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2151,998
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7591,715
OdessaUkraine 2,4611,530
OvrucUkraine 2,6021,617
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5025,905
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8805,518
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5785,952
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3835,209
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8744,893
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0074,976
Orono, MeUsa 6,2483,883
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7124,792
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9564,944
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6365,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -