Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6563,515
NeuquenArgentina 11,1696,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4256,478
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,22111,323
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2189,457
Nowra RanAustralia 16,82110,453
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7809,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8674,889
NatitingouBenin 2,7581,714
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1375,057
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1561,961
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2822,040
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5003,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5893,473
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1585,069
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3825,209
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9564,322
N’DjamenaChad 2,6901,671
NanchangChina 9,8526,122
NanjingChina 9,8196,102
NanningChina 9,6525,998
NicosiaCyprus 2,5021,555
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2851,420
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5084,665
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7014,785
NegeleEthiopia 4,7742,966
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,94911,154
NandiFiji 17,94911,154
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2302,007
NancyFrance 1,545960
NantesFrance 1,504934
NiceFrance 992617
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1421,331
NurembergGermany 1,6921,052
NurnbergGermany 1,6921,051
NaxosGreece 1,7841,109
NanortalikGreenland 4,5802,846
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6202,871
NordGreenland 5,2833,283
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0143,116
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3312,070
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2084,479
New DelhiIndia 6,6554,136
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,010628
NaganoJapan 10,6716,631
NagasakiJapan 10,5116,532
NagoJapan 10,8776,759
NagoyaJapan 10,7346,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8896,766
NaraJapan 10,7106,655
NazeJapan 10,8406,736
NemuroJapan 10,4216,476
NiigataJapan 10,6056,590
NikkoJapan 10,7346,670
NobeokaJapan 10,6376,610
NairobiKenya 5,1513,201
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4399,594
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0223,742
NidaLithuania 2,5631,593
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9854,340
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6374,746
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9743,712
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1003,791
NaraMali 2,5411,579
NioroMali 2,6471,645
NemaMauritania 2,4001,491
NouakchottMauritania 2,8351,762
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,68010,987
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,07711,854
NelsonNew Zealand 18,70311,622
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,90911,750
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4265,857
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4021,493
NiameyNiger 2,3971,490
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8162,371
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2112,617
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9143,054
NawabshahPakistan 5,9803,716
NokkundiPakistan 5,3583,329
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4325,861
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2677,002
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7022,922
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4785,269
NikolaevRussia 2,5701,597
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3145,788
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8326,110
NizneangarskRussia 7,6514,755
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1084,417
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8573,018
NovgorodRussia 3,2372,011
NovosibirskRussia 6,1263,807
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2015,096
No. 6Sudan 3,0511,896
NyalaSudan 3,1831,978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7046,030
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4115,848
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8476,119
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2705,761
NarathiwatThailand 10,1526,309
NigdeTurkey 2,6051,619
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7681,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5324,680
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5324,680
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9934,967
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5125,289
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5094,045
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8404,250
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2424,501
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0294,989
New London, WiUsa 7,7064,788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6325,364
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6535,377
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0895,027
New YorkUsa 6,7824,215
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7814,214
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Newark, NjUsa 6,8084,231
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4324,619
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7564,820
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0535,004
Newport, TnUsa 7,7294,803
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9455,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1424,438
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4465,248
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9506,183
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5515,314
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7225,420
Norton, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4274,615
NdolaZambia 5,8393,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -