Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2693,274
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4533,388
MilianaAlgeria 358222
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6013,481
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1409,408
Malarg EArgentina 11,0446,863
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3627,060
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3906,457
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3156,410
MendozaArgentina 10,8166,721
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8086,716
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8166,100
Mackay MoAustralia 16,14710,034
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00310,566
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4718,371
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6438,478
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,36210,167
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,37610,176
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0489,972
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0109,949
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2479,475
MuharraqBahrain 4,3682,715
MinskBelarus 2,7251,694
MogilevBelarus 2,8501,771
MaunBotswana 6,3723,960
MacapaBrazil 7,0334,370
MacauBrazil 6,2713,897
MaceioBrazil 6,5904,095
MachadoBrazil 8,3135,166
ManausBrazil 8,0294,989
MarabaBrazil 7,2674,516
MaringaBrazil 8,8805,518
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4374,621
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5454,688
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9094,294
MonteiroBrazil 6,5354,061
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7604,822
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3993,976
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1134,420
MamfeCameroon 3,2542,022
MarouaCameroon 2,8421,766
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5024,041
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7154,173
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7625,445
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5605,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7105,412
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8923,661
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0793,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5574,075
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5844,091
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4045,222
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8324,245
Morden, MbCanada 8,0414,997
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0084,355
MoundouChad 3,1011,927
MatecanaColombia 8,9245,545
MoroniComoros 6,5074,044
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9391,205
MarstalDenmark 2,2601,404
Melville HallDominica 6,9514,320
MichesDominican Republic 7,4594,635
MocaDominican Republic 7,5694,704
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6244,737
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6424,749
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5374,684
MilagroEcuador 9,7166,038
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0351,265
MinyaEgypt 2,4791,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4672,154
MassawaEritrea 3,9772,471
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1781,975
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9951,861
MarseilleFrance 962598
MontpellierFrance 988614
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0414,376
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0079,947
MakokouGabon 3,8782,410
MayumbaGabon 4,2812,660
MitzicGabon 3,8302,380
MkamboGabon 3,8522,394
MoandaGabon 4,1132,556
MouilaGabon 4,1142,557
MagdeburgGermany 1,9811,231
MunichGermany 1,588987
MünsterGermany 1,9151,190
MethoniGreece 1,456905
MilosGreece 1,7001,056
MitiliniGreece 1,9101,187
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9061,184
MacentaGuinea 3,3082,056
MamouGuinea 3,2632,028
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0008,079
MiskolcHungary 1,9291,199
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2994,536
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8274,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7644,203
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6774,770
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5207,780
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4768,374
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0506,245
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5569,045
MashhadIran 4,8162,992
Malin HeadIreland 2,4971,552
M. CalamitaItaly 970603
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,163723
Messina, SicilyItaly 955593
MilanItaly 1,222759
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,231765
Mount ArgentarioItaly 966601
ManIvory Coast 3,3362,073
MaebashiJapan 10,7406,674
MaizuruJapan 10,6156,596
MakurazakiJapan 10,6596,623
MatsueJapan 10,4836,514
MatsumotoJapan 10,6956,646
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6016,588
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1646,937
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6427,856
MishimaJapan 10,8486,741
MitoJapan 10,8176,722
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9696,816
MiyakoJapan 10,5976,585
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8276,728
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6716,631
MiyazakiJapan 10,6756,633
MombetsuJapan 10,2296,357
MoriokaJapan 10,5536,558
MuroranJapan 10,3076,405
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7366,671
MutsuJapan 10,4126,470
Ma’AnJordan 2,8541,774
MafraqJordan 2,8291,758
MombasaKenya 5,5823,469
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4254,614
MaseruLesotho 7,4864,652
MonroviaLiberia 3,5772,223
MisratahLibya 906563
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0624,388
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1344,433
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6834,774
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3564,571
MakhangaMalawi 6,4974,038
MangochiMalawi 6,2993,914
MwmosaMalawi 6,4774,025
MzimbaMalawi 5,9653,707
MzuzuMalawi 5,9443,694
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4576,498
MersingMalaysia 10,5896,580
MiriMalaysia 11,3777,070
MaleMaldives 7,7214,798
MenakaMali 2,1341,326
MoptiMali 2,4611,529
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1209,396
MazatlanMexico 10,3866,454
MeridaMexico 9,1635,694
Mexico CityMexico 10,0706,258
MonterreyMexico 9,7356,049
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2156,348
MaantyMongolia 8,0264,988
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0394,996
MatadMongolia 8,5395,306
MurenMongolia 7,4294,617
MarrakechMorocco 1,328825
MeknesMorocco 1,038645
MideltMorocco 996619
MaputoMozambique 7,3194,548
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6484,131
MandalayMyanmar 8,6685,386
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7145,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4805,891
MindatMyanmar 8,5175,292
MonywaMyanmar 8,5775,330
MyeikMyanmar 9,4805,891
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5755,329
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7911,113
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,03311,827
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,93411,766
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,66311,597
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53211,516
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4255,857
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4245,856
MagariaNiger 2,4451,519
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4791,541
MaradiNiger 2,3761,477
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6581,652
MakurdiNigeria 3,0231,879
MinnaNigeria 2,8011,741
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1216,289
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5512,207
MajisOman 4,9993,106
MasirahOman 5,3973,354
Muscat  Oman 5,1933,227
MultanPakistan 6,0723,774
MurreePakistan 6,0853,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7629,173
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4245,856
MoyobambaPeru 9,7286,045
MactanPhilippines 11,8167,343
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2606,997
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,463909
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0062,490
MagadanRussia 9,0435,619
MahackalaRussia 3,6872,291
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9463,073
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9473,074
MarkovoRussia 8,8725,513
MinusinskRussia 6,7144,172
MogocaRussia 8,3145,166
MoscowRussia 3,3642,091
MurmanskRussia 4,1562,583
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4542,147
MatamSenegal 2,8511,772
MogadishuSomalia 5,4793,405
MadridSpain 1,032641
Madrid (b)Spain 1,037644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 578359
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 946588
MelillaSpain 793493
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 673418
MalakalSudan 3,8492,392
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3054,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,299807
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9955,589
Mae SariangThailand 9,0615,630
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2065,721
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7566,062
MalatyaTurkey 2,9001,802
MersinTurkey 2,6061,619
MuglaTurkey 2,0491,273
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1621,344
ManstonUk 1,8731,164
MeloUruguay 9,7396,052
MercedesUruguay 10,0706,257
MontevideoUruguay 10,0656,255
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9614,947
Madison, FlUsa 8,0034,973
Madison, InUsa 7,7234,799
Madison, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8164,857
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6464,752
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Marion, InUsa 7,6914,779
Marion, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5114,668
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0185,604
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4504,629
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7526,060
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6925,401
Medford, WiUsa 7,7754,832
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3595,194
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3285,175
Mena, ArUsa 8,6365,367
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3915,214
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2445,123
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0805,021
Midland, TxUsa 9,4495,872
Milan, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1925,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6915,401
Milford, DeUsa 6,9484,318
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Millen, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Millport, OhUsa 7,3184,547
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5104,045
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Minden, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9854,962
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4495,250
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2055,099
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9044,290
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2994,536
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Moro, OrUsa 9,6495,996
Morris, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9344,931
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3684,579
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0945,030
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4634,637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4464,006
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0034,973
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6925,401
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7654,825
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2015,096
MaracayVenezuela 7,8474,876
MaturinVenezuela 7,4714,642
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1745,079
MeridaVenezuela 8,2725,140
MagoyeZambia 6,1033,792
MansaZambia 5,6553,514
MbalaZambia 5,5503,449
MfuweZambia 6,0173,739
MisamfuZambia 5,6703,523
MonguZambia 5,8623,642
MpikaZambia 5,8573,640
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0863,782
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0833,780
MumbwaZambia 5,9903,722
MwinilungaZambia 5,5393,442
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -