Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 931579
LuandaAngola 4,9173,056
LuenaAngola 5,3923,350
La PlataArgentina 10,1876,331
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8246,105
La RiojaArgentina 10,4256,478
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5046,527
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1537,552
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6185,976
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,59410,312
LavertonAustralia 16,35810,165
LearmonthAustralia 13,0208,091
LongreachAustralia 15,8279,835
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8279,835
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,51610,884
Low HeadAustralia 16,55810,289
LinzAustria 1,6491,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8631,779
LerwickUk 2,8621,778
La PazBolivia 9,6525,998
LavrasBrazil 8,2145,105
LencoisBrazil 7,2374,497
LinharesBrazil 7,7274,802
LondrinaBrazil 8,8235,483
LomBulgaria 1,8041,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0655,012
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2544,507
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Langara, BcCanada 9,3555,813
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8435,495
London, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7424,811
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1411,331
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7986,710
LanzhouChina 8,4505,251
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7994,847
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5015,283
LimonCosta Rica 9,2645,757
LarnacaCyprus 2,5371,576
LimassolCyprus 2,4871,545
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6533,513
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0313,127
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3701,473
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5464,689
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5804,710
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5595,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8036,092
LuxorEgypt 2,7721,723
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6125,973
Laucala BayFiji 18,02911,203
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3272,068
Le MansFrance 1,531951
LilleFrance 1,7661,097
LyonFrance 1,217756
LambarnGabon 3,9772,471
LastourvilleGabon 4,0282,503
LibrevilleGabon 3,8392,385
LeipzigGermany 1,9221,194
LindenbergGermany 2,0471,272
LamiaGreece 1,552964
LarissaGreece 1,569975
LemnosGreece 1,7961,116
LimnosGreece 1,8111,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9294,306
LabeGuinea 3,1851,979
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5068,393
La CeibaHonduras 9,2485,747
La MesaHonduras 9,3605,817
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4323,997
LudhianaIndia 6,4374,000
Lampedusa IslandItaly 631392
LatinaItaly 977607
LatronicoItaly 1,080671
LecceItaly 1,248776
LodwarKenya 4,6832,910
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3185,790
LiepajaLatvia 2,6731,661
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6351,638
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6481,024
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,504935
LabuanMalaysia 11,4247,099
LuqaMalta 802498
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9784,336
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6076,591
LashioMyanmar 8,7525,439
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89111,739
LincolnNew Zealand 18,51011,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,83011,701
LagosNigeria 3,1471,956
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9241,817
LillehammerNorway 2,9421,828
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2673,894
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2375,740
LimaPeru 10,1286,293
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5887,201
LisbonPortugal 1,394866
LeninbadRussia 5,5553,452
LevsiRussia 5,0673,149
LungiSierra Leone 3,4932,170
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,453903
LanzaroteSpain 1,9341,202
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,101684
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,291802
LuganoSwitzerland 1,275792
LatakiaSyria 2,7211,691
LampangThailand 9,1925,712
LoeiThailand 9,4385,865
Lop BuriThailand 9,5105,910
LomeTogo 3,2171,999
LeemingUk 2,2401,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8631,779
London, EnglandUk 1,9161,190
London-GatwickUk 1,8851,171
LynehamUk 1,9581,216
L’VovUkraine 2,2311,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4931,549
LozovajaUkraine 2,9491,833
LubnyUkraine 2,7801,728
LuckUkraine 2,3791,478
LuganskUkraine 3,1411,952
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9094,915
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8815,519
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0595,008
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3225,793
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4515,251
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9294,927
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1235,669
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0475,001
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0385,617
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Larned, KsUsa 8,8105,475
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0905,649
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0376,237
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4714,021
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3895,213
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0985,032
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4344,620
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3265,795
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3583,951
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3895,213
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Libby, MtUsa 9,0905,649
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2325,115
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5185,293
Llano, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8845,521
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4146,471
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5735,949
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8234,861
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3715,202
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7794,213
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
Luling, TxUsa 9,2575,753
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8585,504
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3604,573
LivingstoneZambia 6,2243,868
LundaziZambia 5,9833,718
LusakaZambia 6,0783,777
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0673,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -