Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7013,543
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5243,433
KhostAfghanistan 5,8113,611
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6003,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2257,597
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,758
KlagenfurtAustria 1,501933
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6042,239
KandiBenin 2,6471,645
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0304,369
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0324,370
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7784,833
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0835,023
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5954,720
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8843,656
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5974,099
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1033,792
KashiChina 6,0893,784
KunmingChina 9,0405,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4742,780
KhargaEgypt 2,5931,611
KosseirEgypt 2,8871,794
KajaaniFinland 3,5992,236
KuopioFinland 3,4742,159
KuusamoFinland 3,7922,356
KarlsruheGermany 1,594991
KasselGermany 1,8591,155
KonstanzGermany 1,461908
KumasiGhana 3,2121,996
KalamataGreece 1,486923
KerkiraGreece 1,364847
Kythira IslandGreece 1,570976
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0473,136
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2932,668
KankanGuinea 3,1141,935
KindiaGuinea 3,3372,074
KissidougouGuinea 3,2492,019
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5418,415
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1586,312
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1596,313
KeszthelyHungary 1,6401,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6082,242
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9574,944
KotaIndia 6,7064,167
KozhikodeIndia 7,4824,649
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1848,192
KermanIran 4,7792,969
KermanshahIran 3,7652,340
Khoram AbadIran 3,8912,418
KilkennyIreland 2,2321,387
KingstonJamaica 8,2165,106
KagoshimaJapan 10,6516,619
KanazawaJapan 10,5916,582
KaruizawaJapan 10,7186,660
KatsuuraJapan 10,9206,786
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8056,714
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1426,302
KobeJapan 10,6746,633
KochiJapan 10,6716,631
KofuJapan 10,7786,698
KumagayaJapan 10,7806,699
KumamotoJapan 10,5586,561
KumejimaJapan 10,8166,721
KureJapan 10,5556,559
KushiroJapan 10,4026,464
KutchanJapan 10,2436,365
KyotoJapan 10,6766,634
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2653,893
KitaleKenya 4,8293,001
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0012,486
KufraLibya 2,0621,282
KaunasLithuania 2,6331,636
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6061,619
KybartaiLithuania 2,5691,596
KarongaMalawi 5,7913,599
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2106,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4517,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3396,425
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3366,423
KuantanMalaysia 10,4486,492
KuchingMalaysia 11,2396,984
KayesMali 2,8431,767
KeniebaMali 2,9791,851
KidalMali 1,8711,163
KitaMali 2,8601,777
KoutiaMali 2,7371,701
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8179,208
KisinevMoldova 2,3651,470
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6845,396
KhatgalMongolia 7,3884,591
KhovdMongolia 6,9334,308
KhujirtMongolia 7,7434,812
KhutagMongolia 7,6044,725
KenitraMorocco 1,130702
KalewaMyanmar 8,4395,244
KathaMyanmar 8,5575,317
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6345,987
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5995,344
KengtungMyanmar 9,0135,601
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3945,216
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9434,315
KathmanduNepal 7,4134,606
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,38510,804
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,10511,872
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,85711,718
KarioiNew Zealand 18,97211,790
KawerauNew Zealand 19,12811,887
KopuaNew Zealand 18,99511,804
KanoNigeria 2,5451,582
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0446,241
KarasjokNorway 4,0412,511
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0291,882
KristiansandNorway 2,6041,618
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1521,959
KhasabOman 4,8813,033
KarachiPakistan 5,9243,681
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9333,687
KhanpurPakistan 6,0753,775
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7503,573
KororPalau 12,8888,009
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9831,232
KlodzkoPoland 1,9491,211
KoszalinPoland 2,3051,432
KrakowPoland 2,0471,272
KalakanRussia 8,0695,014
KaliningradRussia 2,4941,550
KamenskoeRussia 9,0555,627
KandalaksaRussia 3,9832,475
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4232,749
KazanRussia 4,0232,500
KemRussia 3,8672,403
KerchRussia 2,8411,765
KhabarovskRussia 9,4825,892
KirenskRussia 7,4614,636
KirovRussia 4,1502,579
KljuciRussia 9,6135,974
KolpasevRussia 6,0573,764
KorfRussia 9,2825,768
KostromaRussia 3,6372,260
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2434,501
KotlasRussia 4,1142,556
KrasnodarRussia 3,0421,890
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6462,887
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5632,835
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7014,164
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5433,444
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0362,508
KurganRussia 5,0223,121
KurskRussia 3,0661,905
KyraRussia 8,1635,072
KigaliRwanda 4,8152,992
KoldaSenegal 3,2061,992
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3092,056
KosiceSlovakia 2,0041,246
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3504,567
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8266,106
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1345,054
KadugliSudan 3,5902,231
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1461,955
KassalaSudan 3,7362,322
KhartoumSudan 3,4202,125
KostiSudan 3,6202,250
KalmarSweden 2,5591,591
KaresuandoSweden 3,8842,414
KarlstadSweden 2,7961,737
KristianstadSweden 2,4471,520
KamishliSyria 3,1861,980
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4635,880
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9026,153
Khon KaenThailand 9,5935,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6305,984
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6275,983
KairouanTunisia 408254
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8041,742
KarsTurkey 3,3232,065
KastamonuTurkey 2,5491,584
KayseriTurkey 2,6741,662
KonyaTurkey 2,4181,502
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6412,884
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0813,157
KinlossUk 2,6331,636
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9811,852
KievUkraine 2,6501,646
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8931,798
KirovogradUkraine 2,6541,649
KlepininoUkraine 2,6821,666
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7651,718
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3741,475
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7011,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0295,611
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4265,236
Keene, NhUsa 6,5474,069
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1595,691
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2675,137
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9505,562
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4935,899
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9236,166
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5255,919
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6655,384
KabompoZambia 5,7243,557
KabweZambia 5,9793,716
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9763,713
KafirondaZambia 5,7753,589
KaomaZambia 5,8713,649
KasamaZambia 5,6753,527
KasempaZambia 5,7793,591
KawambwaZambia 5,5353,440
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2713,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -