Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6833,531
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8133,613
JuninArgentina 10,3626,439
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7185,417
JacobinaBrazil 7,0564,385
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3283,932
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3113,922
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0054,974
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1475,063
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5305,300
JiuquanChina 7,8334,867
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3695,822
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5954,720
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7494,815
JoensuuFinland 3,5142,184
JokioinenFinland 3,1591,963
JyvskylFinland 3,3702,094
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1303,188
JulianehbGreenland 4,6402,883
JagdalpurIndia 7,5904,717
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4127,091
JerusalemIsrael 2,7491,708
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3425,805
JosNigeria 2,7911,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1082,553
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1092,554
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8943,662
JhelumPakistan 6,1543,824
JiwaniPakistan 5,4413,381
JuliacaPeru 9,7476,057
JakutskRussia 8,1425,060
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5382,198
JenisejskRussia 6,5774,087
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3696,443
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9626,190
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7683,584
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5642,214
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1572,583
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1794,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,085674
JubaSudan 4,2602,647
JokkmokkSweden 3,6532,270
JönköpingSweden 2,6311,635
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6271,632
JendoubaTunisia 334208
JerbaTunisia 474294
JerseyUk 1,7301,075
JaltaUkraine 2,6451,643
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2035,098
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -