Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 837520
In SalahAlgeria 896557
InnsbruckAustria 1,463909
IbiriteBrazil 8,0485,001
IguatuBrazil 6,5724,084
IlheusBrazil 7,2634,514
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1464,441
IndaialBrazil 8,9695,573
IpameriBrazil 8,1525,066
IraiBrazil 9,2685,759
IreceBrazil 7,1684,454
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1684,454
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8914,904
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7604,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7834,836
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0024,972
ItapevaBrazil 8,7065,410
ItirucuBrazil 7,2034,476
ItuacuBrazil 7,3364,559
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9395,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5414,686
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4283,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8263,620
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0916,271
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8808,625
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3157,653
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5574,696
IzobambaEcuador 9,5095,909
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5171,564
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5765,951
IoanninaGreece 1,440895
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1283,187
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2992,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8284,243
IranshahrIran 5,2423,258
IstranaItaly 1,325823
IidaJapan 10,7516,681
IizukaJapan 10,4896,518
IrakoJapan 10,7886,704
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7446,676
IrozakiJapan 10,8896,767
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7816,699
IshinomakiJapan 10,6756,634
IwamizawaJapan 10,2636,378
IzuharaJapan 10,3566,436
IrbidJordan 2,7881,732
IfraneMorocco 1,013629
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,06611,227
IlorinNigeria 2,9291,820
InchonNorth Korea 9,9276,169
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8262,999
IslamabadPakistan 6,0733,774
IquitosPeru 9,2535,750
IloiloPhilippines 11,6697,251
IasiRomania 2,2821,418
IcaRussia 9,5655,944
IlirnejRussia 8,5695,325
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2085,722
IrkutskRussia 7,5494,691
Ivdel’Russia 4,7952,980
IbizaSpain 596370
IspartaTurkey 2,2421,393
IstanbulTurkey 2,1531,338
IzmirTurkey 1,9501,212
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1951,364
IzmailUkraine 2,2791,416
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Independence, KsUsa 8,6595,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7794,834
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2685,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7864,839
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0324,991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9124,295
IsokaZambia 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -