Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1043,172
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 351218
HuamboAngola 5,3973,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0368,722
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61610,326
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60210,317
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0751,911
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8775,516
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8473,634
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8373,627
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4473,385
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Hope, BcCanada 9,3085,784
HaikouChina 9,9966,212
HailarChina 8,6305,362
HamiChina 7,3084,541
HetanChina 6,5034,041
HavanaCuba 8,4145,229
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4904,655
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4494,629
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7114,792
HelwanEgypt 2,4611,530
HurguadaEgypt 2,7891,733
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1521,959
HelsinkiFinland 3,1321,946
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1561,961
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23910,091
HamburgGermany 2,1211,318
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1211,318
HannoverGermany 1,9891,236
HelgolandGermany 2,1621,343
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,511939
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7681,099
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1673,211
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6228,465
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5388,412
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5722,220
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3604,574
HaifaIsrael 2,7031,680
HaboroJapan 10,1546,310
HachijojimaJapan 11,0726,880
HachinoheJapan 10,4966,522
HagiJapan 10,4706,506
HakodateJapan 10,3416,426
HamadaJapan 10,4706,506
HamamatsuJapan 10,8126,719
HikoneJapan 10,6836,639
HimejiJapan 10,6306,606
HiradoJapan 10,4406,487
HirooJapan 10,4176,474
HiroshimaJapan 10,5366,547
HitaJapan 10,5316,544
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6106,593
HunLibya 1,149714
HomboriMali 2,2881,422
HomalinMyanmar 8,3945,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1265,671
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
HighbankNew Zealand 18,46611,475
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09411,244
HororataNew Zealand 18,48411,486
HyderabadPakistan 6,0263,744
HuanucoPeru 9,9076,157
HelPoland 2,4231,506
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4845,894
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2653,272
HatangaRussia 6,5764,087
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9303,064
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7703,586
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5002,175
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7821,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,16510,045
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8266,106
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7086,032
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2885,150
HalaibSudan 3,3112,058
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6832,288
HudeibaSudan 3,3852,103
HaparandaSweden 3,6562,272
HarnosandSweden 3,2081,993
HamaSyria 2,8151,749
HassakahSyria 3,1521,959
Hua HinThailand 9,5915,960
HakkariTurkey 3,4042,115
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1591,341
HersonUkraine 2,5981,614
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3761,477
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5094,045
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0384,374
Hart, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6424,127
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9704,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Hays, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2896,394
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Helena, MtUsa 9,0355,614
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7034,786
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3415,183
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1905,090
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3595,194
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9044,290
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Holly, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Homer, AkUsa 9,3085,784
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0304,990
Horton, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Houma, LaUsa 8,7145,415
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0595,629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5694,703
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1005,033
Huron, SdUsa 8,3475,187
HanoiVietnam 9,5615,942
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3006,401
HarareZimbabwe 6,4474,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -