Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7383,566
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6703,524
GhardaiaAlgeria 321200
General PicoArgentina 10,6416,613
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0896,269
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2013,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,80510,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4098,332
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4498,979
GrazAustria 1,579981
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5992,237
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7162,309
GomelBelarus 2,7941,736
GrodnoBelarus 2,5341,575
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5804,089
GoianiaBrazil 8,1485,063
GoiasBrazil 8,1565,068
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8054,850
GrajauBrazil 7,0824,401
GuairaBrazil 9,0995,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3803,965
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4624,637
GarouaCameroon 2,9371,825
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0903,163
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4374,621
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4595,878
Golden, BcCanada 8,9325,550
Goose, NfCanada 5,4493,386
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9413,692
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6503,511
GanzhouChina 9,9756,198
GuangzhouChina 10,0406,239
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5334,681
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7456,056
GonderEthiopia 4,0372,509
GourdonFrance 1,167725
GrenobleFrance 1,153716
GeisenheimGermany 1,6981,055
GorlitzGermany 1,9641,221
GibraltarGibraltar 1,014630
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6415,991
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2004,474
GoaIndia 7,0504,381
GuwahatiIndia 8,0374,994
GelaItaly 805500
GenoaItaly 1,101684
GhediItaly 1,242772
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,186737
GrazzaniseItaly 1,009627
GrossetoItaly 997619
GrottaglieItaly 1,206750
GuardiavecchiaItaly 782486
GuidoniaItaly 1,006625
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4062,116
GifuJapan 10,7026,650
GaoMali 2,1401,330
GuamMariana Islands 13,1268,157
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3226,414
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1346,297
GuaymasMexico 10,3776,448
GaluutMongolia 7,5784,709
GemertNetherlands 1,8631,157
GisborneNew Zealand 19,20311,933
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,20411,934
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,793
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,74611,649
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,02911,825
GayaNiger 2,5591,590
GardermoenNorway 2,8511,772
GeiloNorway 2,8671,782
GdanskPoland 2,3951,489
GalatiRomania 2,2251,383
Gor’KijRussia 3,7272,316
GorznyjRussia 3,5432,202
GridinoRussia 3,9472,453
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2783,280
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6986,648
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 832517
GijonSpain 1,378857
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3352,072
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7632,338
GoteborgSweden 2,5901,610
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5951,613
GothenburgSweden 2,5891,609
GunnarnSweden 3,4522,145
GenevaSwitzerland 1,273791
GabesTunisia 414257
GafsaTunisia 285177
GiresunTurkey 2,9281,819
GoztepeTurkey 2,1571,341
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4622,773
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4671,533
GajvoronUkraine 2,4911,548
GeniceskUkraine 2,7441,705
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8465,497
Galva, IlUsa 7,9764,957
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6125,352
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4084,603
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7576,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9065,535
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0465,000
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7925,463
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3805,829
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5574,696
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0076,219
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5815,333
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9335,551
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6564,758
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7444,812
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5285,300
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2424,501
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7254,801
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7594,821
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Groton, CtUsa 6,6274,118
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9295,549
GuanareVenezuela 8,1135,042
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3225,171
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -