Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7203,554
FarahAfghanistan 5,1663,210
FormosaArgentina 9,5525,936
ForrestAustralia 14,6879,126
FrancistownBotswana 6,6404,126
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8603,642
FloraniaBrazil 6,3683,957
FlorestaBrazil 6,7034,165
FlorianoBrazil 6,8874,280
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9815,581
FormosaBrazil 7,9154,919
FortalezaBrazil 6,3083,920
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2375,740
FrancaBrazil 8,3285,175
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2525,128
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5635,321
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2725,140
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3375,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0443,756
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0363,751
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8263,620
FayaChad 2,2931,425
FamagustaCyprus 2,5621,592
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3031,431
FarafraEgypt 2,2841,420
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1332,568
FichtelbergGermany 1,8341,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7201,069
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,528950
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8613,021
FaranahGuinea 3,2222,002
FalconaraItaly 1,179733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,106687
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,133704
FonniItaly 667414
FrontoneItaly 1,141709
FrosinoneItaly 1,007626
FukauraJapan 10,4066,467
FukueJapan 10,4486,492
FukuiJapan 10,6156,596
FukuokaJapan 10,4746,509
FukushimaJapan 10,6946,645
FukuyamaJapan 10,5796,574
FushikiJapan 10,5976,585
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8613,642
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6284,740
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9454,937
FunchalMadeira 2,1031,307
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9844,340
Fes-SaisMorocco 987613
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9751,849
FaroPortugal 1,257781
FerganaRussia 5,7143,551
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4932,170
FalunSweden 2,9571,838
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9391,205
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7531,711
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7025,408
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0895,027
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1005,033
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3233,929
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9634,949
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4614,637
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9764,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8944,906
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5144,670
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8786,138
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1485,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1415,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5235,297
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6435,371
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6324,742
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5314,059
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7764,832
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7925,463
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2424,501
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2626,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -