Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 542337
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 174108
EsquelArgentina 11,6337,229
EzeizaArgentina 10,2196,350
East SaleAustralia 16,56810,296
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2558,858
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2568,859
EssendonAustralia 16,36910,172
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2575,131
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4835,893
EspinosaBrazil 7,5404,685
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6115,351
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5795,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5885,337
Edson, AbCanada 8,7285,424
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4285,859
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4814,649
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3315,177
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2373,876
ErlianChina 8,5455,310
El CaranoColombia 8,9485,560
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3941,488
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6974,783
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4694,642
El ArishEgypt 2,6461,644
El TorEgypt 2,7361,700
ErfurtGermany 1,8481,148
EssenGermany 1,8491,149
EsfahanIran 4,2252,626
EilatIsrael 2,8011,740
EsashiJapan 10,3066,404
EldoretKenya 4,8923,040
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5654,701
EssaouiraMorocco 1,488925
EeldeNetherlands 2,0391,267
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4675,883
EnuguNigeria 3,1561,961
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4665,882
EvoraPortugal 1,284798
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3465,807
EkimcanRussia 8,9965,590
Elat’MaRussia 3,5522,207
ElistaRussia 3,4502,144
ErbogacenRussia 7,2714,518
EssejRussia 6,7014,164
Ed DueimSudan 3,5292,193
El FasherSudan 3,0691,907
El GeneinaSudan 2,9051,805
El ObeidSudan 3,4422,139
El ShowakSudan 3,7672,341
En NahudSudan 3,3562,085
EdirneTurkey 1,9671,222
ErzincanTurkey 3,0211,877
ErzurumTurkey 3,1621,965
EskisehirTurkey 2,2581,403
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2942,669
EntebbeUganda 4,7572,956
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4581,527
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3821,480
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9474,938
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1003,791
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6495,375
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6685,386
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7676,069
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3344,557
Elko, NvUsa 9,7006,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7646,068
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5354,061
Erie, PaUsa 7,2054,477
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5335,303
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8386,113
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5305,300
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3595,194
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Evansville, InUsa 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -