Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,225762
DjelfaAlgeria 227141
DavisAntarctica 12,9088,021
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4448,975
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8746,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,57710,301
DhakaBangladesh 8,0855,024
D’UccleBelgium 1,7831,108
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8694,890
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5345,303
DouradosBrazil 8,9985,592
DoualaCameroon 3,4502,144
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0404,996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9133,675
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3693,958
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6754,770
DuianChina 7,9964,969
DubrovnikCroatia 1,381858
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5732,842
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6634,762
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7174,796
DabaaEgypt 2,1561,340
DakhlaEgypt 2,4541,525
DijonFrance 1,387862
DresdenGermany 1,9271,198
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8252,998
DebrecenHungary 1,9301,199
DalatangiIceland 3,6232,252
DaltonganjIndia 7,4954,658
DarbhangaIndia 7,5414,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2425,122
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2495,126
DumkaIndia 7,7644,824
DwarkaIndia 6,2383,876
DezfulIran 3,9362,446
DublinIreland 2,2751,414
DecimomannuItaly 581361
DobbiacoItaly 1,433891
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3082,055
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7751,725
DagorettiKenya 5,1523,201
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8381,764
DedzaMalawi 6,2373,876
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0424,997
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3075,162
DaweiMyanmar 9,3405,804
De BiltNetherlands 1,9241,196
De KooyNetherlands 2,0171,253
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0221,256
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,97611,792
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,49911,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,21711,320
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7461,706
DalbandinPakistan 5,5033,420
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9583,702
DirPakistan 5,9033,668
DroshPakistan 5,8833,656
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0996,897
DohaQatar 4,4982,795
DorohoiRomania 2,2481,397
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8373,627
DudinkaRussia 6,0483,758
DzardzanRussia 7,4504,629
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3242,687
DakarSenegal 3,2212,002
DaruSierra Leone 3,4292,131
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6714,767
DamazinSudan 3,8602,399
DongolaSudan 2,9921,859
DamascusSyria 2,8271,757
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8271,757
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1171,937
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5223,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8133,612
DjerbaTunisia 484301
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0891,919
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5731,599
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2951,426
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8451,768
DonetskUkraine 3,0201,877
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8423,009
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8864,901
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3114,543
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9885,586
Danville, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5614,699
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2835,769
David City, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3825,830
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2485,126
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1156,285
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5194,672
Delphine, InUsa 7,7644,825
Denton, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0945,651
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2125,103
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6746,011
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0444,999
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4314,618
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8955,527
Dover, DeUsa 7,0274,367
Dover, TnUsa 8,1185,045
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8054,850
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Durham, NhUsa 6,4714,021
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4241,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -