Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3953,353
ChlefAlgeria 428266
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 183114
CeresArgentina 10,0976,274
ChamicalArgentina 10,4526,495
ChepesArgentina 10,5436,551
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5777,194
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9196,164
CórdobaArgentina 10,3656,441
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3696,443
CorrientesArgentina 9,6856,018
CairnsAustralia 15,5849,684
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,70810,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1228,154
CedunaAustralia 15,2339,466
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15010,036
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3399,532
Cobar MoAustralia 16,30610,133
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1739,429
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,93210,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8879,251
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2755,142
CharnocksBarbados 6,9314,307
CotonouBenin 3,1821,977
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9204,922
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1645,073
CabroboBrazil 6,7524,196
CaceresBrazil 8,7555,440
CaetiteBrazil 7,4494,629
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3933,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8475,497
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9605,568
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3795,207
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7054,167
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3304,555
CaparaoBrazil 7,9424,935
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3325,177
CaratingaBrazil 7,9004,909
CaravelasBrazil 7,5284,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5534,694
CarolinaBrazil 7,2814,525
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8515,500
CataguasesBrazil 8,0725,016
CatalaoBrazil 8,1735,079
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4845,272
CaxiasBrazil 6,7644,203
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2865,770
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2273,870
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1245,048
ChapecoBrazil 9,2195,729
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3765,205
CipoBrazil 6,9084,293
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4964,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9234,923
CordeiroBrazil 8,1055,036
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5584,697
CorumbaBrazil 8,9655,571
CoximBrazil 8,7095,412
CrateusBrazil 6,5794,088
CuiabaBrazil 8,5935,340
CuritibaBrazil 8,8525,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8005,468
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1844,464
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4953,415
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7373,565
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9043,669
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4945,899
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2233,245
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1245,670
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5054,042
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9613,704
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7713,586
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7703,586
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9243,681
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9014,288
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6384,125
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2794,523
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3685,200
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9974,348
Comox, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5984,721
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5284,056
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0065,596
ChicoChile 11,8937,391
ChillanChile 11,2947,018
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3817,072
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5616,562
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9267,411
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1306,916
ChangchunChina 9,3505,810
ChangduChina 8,2155,105
ChangshaChina 9,6415,991
ChengduChina 8,7915,463
ChongqingChina 9,0685,635
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4355,241
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,381858
CamagueyCuba 8,1145,042
CasablancaCuba 8,3995,219
ChebCzech Republic 1,7821,107
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3801,479
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4974,659
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6134,731
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5474,690
CanarEcuador 9,6846,018
CairoEgypt 2,4581,528
CaenFrance 1,6771,042
ChateaurouxFrance 1,381858
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8154,235
CocobeachGabon 3,7802,349
CologneGermany 1,8001,119
ChiosGreece 1,8621,157
CorfuGreece 1,364847
ConakryGuinea 3,4262,129
CatacamasHonduras 9,2185,728
CholutecaHonduras 9,4255,857
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7784,833
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0985,032
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0985,032
ChahbaharIran 5,3233,308
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3971,490
ClonesIreland 2,3801,479
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4211,504
CorkIreland 2,2131,375
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2091,372
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 576358
CameriItaly 1,219757
CampobassoItaly 1,082673
Cape BellavistaItaly 670416
Cape CarbonaraItaly 585363
Cape FrascaItaly 600373
Cape MeleItaly 1,039646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,023636
Catania, SicilyItaly 888552
CerviaItaly 1,189739
CiampinoItaly 981610
Cimone MountainItaly 1,128701
Cisa PassItaly 1,134704
CivitavecchiaItaly 963599
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,412878
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 873543
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,111690
ChibaJapan 10,8686,754
ChichibuJapan 10,7786,698
ChichijimaJapan 11,7497,301
ChoshiJapan 10,8966,771
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7671,720
ChilekaMalawi 6,4063,981
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1723,836
ChitipaMalawi 5,7343,563
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9706,196
ComitanMexico 9,6766,013
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1228,776
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4135,228
ChoirMongolia 8,1245,048
CasablancaMorocco 1,239770
ChindeMozambique 6,7664,204
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9065,534
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,98711,798
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,26211,348
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,67411,604
CondegaNicaragua 9,3555,813
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1645,695
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2336,359
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9626,190
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1126,284
ChhorPakistan 6,1433,817
ChitralPakistan 5,8773,652
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2365,740
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2845,769
CajamarcaPeru 9,9356,173
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8196,102
ChiclayoPeru 10,0346,235
ChimbotePeru 10,0676,256
CuzcoPeru 9,7726,072
CzestochowaPoland 2,0801,293
CoimbraPortugal 1,382859
CalafatRomania 1,7911,113
CeahlauRomania 2,1651,345
ClujRomania 1,9991,242
ConstantaRomania 2,2161,377
CraiovaRomania 1,8741,164
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4364,000
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5463,447
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5854,714
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4765,267
Cape UelenRussia 8,7825,457
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7656,068
CaraRussia 8,0254,987
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5792,845
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1445,061
ChitaRussia 8,0865,025
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0905,027
CokurdahRussia 7,9114,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3385,182
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7634,824
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6025,967
CaceresSpain 1,188738
CadizSpain 1,103686
Ciudad RealSpain 976606
CordobaSpain 1,006625
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1235,048
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5695,946
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7806,078
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1145,664
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1195,667
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6335,986
ChumphonThailand 9,6556,000
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9131,189
CorumTurkey 2,6371,638
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0783,155
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3263,310
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9861,234
CernovcyUkraine 2,2431,394
ChernigovUkraine 2,7531,711
CarrascoUruguay 10,0526,246
ColoniaUruguay 10,1406,301
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1444,440
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1505,065
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Camden, ScUsa 7,6754,770
Canton, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3535,190
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1684,454
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1153,800
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Casper, WyUsa 8,9755,577
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1144,420
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0795,021
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6494,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6554,757
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4954,658
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0164,981
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5434,066
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9535,563
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9935,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7774,832
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7774,832
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1236,291
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9465,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6954,782
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6784,771
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5354,683
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Clark, SdUsa 8,2945,154
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4685,262
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2075,721
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3634,575
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9264,925
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9476,181
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5654,701
College Park, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6884,777
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7774,833
Columbus, InUsa 7,7984,846
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5104,667
Conception, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6155,353
Conway, ArUsa 8,4845,272
Conway, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Corning, ArUsa 8,3485,188
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5844,091
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0085,598
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8026,091
Covington, LaUsa 8,5715,326
Covington, TnUsa 8,2725,140
Crete, NeUsa 8,4785,268
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8455,496
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6852,911
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6852,911
CaracasVenezuela 7,7624,823
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6044,725
CoroVenezuela 7,9624,948
ChipataZambia 6,0773,776
ChomaZambia 6,1683,833
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -