Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5713,462
BustAfghanistan 5,3913,350
BatnaAlgeria 11873
BecharAlgeria 829515
BejaiaAlgeria 221138
Beni AbbesAlgeria 904562
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 751466
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2127,589
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2307,600
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5677,188
ByrdAntarctica 14,4688,991
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7496,680
BarilocheArgentina 11,5227,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1986,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26810,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,81910,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,404
BrestBelarus 2,3961,489
BrusselsBelgium 1,7831,108
Belize CityBelize 9,2615,755
BeninBenin 3,1821,977
BohiconBenin 3,0961,924
BermudaBermuda 6,3893,970
BageBrazil 9,6535,998
BambuiBrazil 8,1815,083
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1325,053
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6504,133
BarcelosBrazil 8,1395,058
BarraBrazil 7,2464,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9654,328
BarreirasBrazil 7,4694,641
BelémBrazil 6,9214,301
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0334,992
BelterraBrazil 7,5564,695
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1584,448
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1945,713
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4434,625
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9804,959
BrevesBrazil 7,1084,417
BurgasBulgaria 2,0661,284
BurundiBurundi 4,9023,046
BatouriCameroon 3,4882,168
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2853,906
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3085,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0954,409
Banff, AbCanada 8,8715,512
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9184,299
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1353,191
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7884,840
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8224,239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1095,039
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2325,116
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6063,484
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3374,559
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6282,254
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2292,006
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8537,365
BeijingChina 9,0785,641
BarranquillaColombia 8,4595,257
Benito SalasColombia 9,0015,593
BogotáColombia 8,7865,460
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8311,138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0502,517
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1992,609
BaniDominican Republic 7,6154,732
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6894,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
BahariyaEgypt 2,3031,431
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4691,534
BiarritzFrance 1,149714
BordeauxFrance 1,242772
BrestFrance 1,7321,076
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98610,556
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98510,555
BitamGabon 3,6862,291
BanjulGambia 3,2652,029
BerlinGermany 2,0541,276
BrockenGermany 1,9301,199
BokeGuinea 3,3722,095
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3362,073
BudapestHungary 1,7911,113
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7951,116
BangaloreIndia 7,5434,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1024,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8654,887
BikanerIndia 6,3383,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0097,463
BabolsarIran 4,1962,608
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8483,013
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9022,425
Bandar LengehIran 4,7372,944
BirjandIran 4,8843,035
BushehrIran 4,2702,654
BaghdadIraq 3,5312,194
BasraIraq 3,9352,445
BelmulletIreland 2,4821,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2981,428
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,195743
BergamoItaly 1,254779
BolognaItaly 1,181734
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,379857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,044649
BrindisiItaly 1,255780
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0991,926
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2061,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7853,595
BeirutLebanon 2,7251,693
BenghaziLibya 1,381858
BirzaiLithuania 2,7831,729
BitolaMacedonia 1,534953
BlantyreMalawi 6,4063,981
BvumbweMalawi 6,4343,998
BintuluMalaysia 11,3687,064
BamakoMali 2,8271,757
Bko-SMali 2,8341,761
BougounMali 2,9241,817
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9761,228
BaitagMongolia 7,0074,355
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0534,383
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8424,873
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4285,237
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4335,240
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6454,751
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2855,149
BulganMongolia 7,6904,778
BhamawMyanmar 8,6245,359
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,20411,312
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,73911,644
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,91411,753
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2055,720
BilmaNiger 1,9271,198
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3361,451
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4762,781
BergenNorway 2,8471,769
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8451,768
BjornoyaNorway 4,4742,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6532,270
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4372,136
BadinPakistan 6,1063,794
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2443,880
BalakotPakistan 6,0633,768
BarkhanPakistan 5,9353,688
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0125,600
BascoPhilippines 10,9076,778
BialystokPoland 2,4541,525
BejaPortugal 1,267787
BragancaPortugal 1,335830
BistritaRomania 2,0811,293
BucharestRomania 2,0411,268
BajkitRussia 6,6864,155
BarabinskRussia 5,8333,625
BarnaulRussia 6,2063,857
BerezovoRussia 5,0963,167
BiserRussia 4,6612,897
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9655,571
BogdarinRussia 7,9464,938
BogucanyRussia 6,8684,268
BomnakRussia 8,6825,395
BorRussia 6,3683,957
BorzjaRussia 8,3715,202
BratskRussia 7,1974,472
BelgradeSerbia 1,6751,041
BoSierra Leone 3,4792,162
BontheSierra Leone 3,5592,211
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7601,093
BerberaSomalia 4,8102,989
BusanSouth Korea 10,2666,380
BadajozSpain 1,205749
BarcelonaSpain 790491
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,168726
BabanusaSudan 3,4342,134
BaselSwitzerland 1,426886
BernSwitzerland 1,355842
BangkokThailand 9,5725,948
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5645,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2135,725
BizerteTunisia 456283
BalikesirTurkey 2,0301,262
BursaTurkey 2,1371,328
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9983,106
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4581,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3931,487
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3951,488
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0541,277
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8791,167
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8431,145
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3316,420
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0714,394
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1375,056
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1385,057
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6965,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4874,653
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5094,045
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3505,810
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0685,014
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2926,396
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3275,796
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5094,045
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5415,308
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7465,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5134,668
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8945,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8824,277
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1605,071
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3575,193
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4614,636
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3995,840
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7214,177
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5075,908
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2405,120
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8184,237
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4984,038
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1715,077
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7084,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6574,758
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8474,876
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5105,288
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4895,896
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3175,168
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1376,299
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4764,646
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0564,385
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7475,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5184,672
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0765,018
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5774,087
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6636,004
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4053,359
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5854,713
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0114,978
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5574,075
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5714,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -