Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Biskra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Biskra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Biskra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 952592
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 309192
AlgiersAlgeria 309192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 294183
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1926,334
AzulArgentina 10,4496,493
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7509,787
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9588,673
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8989,258
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7719,179
AmberleyAustralia 16,79110,434
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6372,260
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8372,384
AimoresBrazil 7,8004,847
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0134,358
AltamiraBrazil 7,3624,575
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1075,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3185,169
ApodiBrazil 6,4023,978
AracajuBrazil 6,7914,220
AracuaiBrazil 7,6464,751
AragarcasBrazil 8,3155,167
AraxaBrazil 8,2125,103
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5814,089
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3785,827
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1055,036
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1763,216
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8613,642
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4094,604
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6634,762
AbecheChad 2,7801,728
AntofagastaChile 10,3086,405
AricaChile 9,9576,187
AltaiChina 6,7024,165
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3505,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2795,766
AraucaColombia 8,3265,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4834,650
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6454,751
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2881,422
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5631,593
AswanEgypt 2,8751,787
AsyutEgypt 2,5531,586
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6475,995
AsmaraEritrea 3,9562,458
AssabEritrea 4,4292,752
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4202,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 835519
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4909,625
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9516,805
AccraGhana 3,3032,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8911,175
AthensGreece 1,6441,022
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6441,021
AasiaatGreenland 5,1813,220
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4462,763
AputiteqGreenland 4,3792,721
AkureyriIceland 3,7762,347
AgraIndia 6,7984,225
AhmedabadIndia 6,5234,054
AkolaIndia 7,0484,380
AllahabadIndia 7,2144,483
AmritsarIndia 6,3103,921
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1708,184
AbadanIran 3,9842,476
ArakIran 4,0082,490
AlbengaItaly 1,048651
AlgheroItaly 686426
AmendolaItaly 1,149714
AnconaItaly 1,187737
ArezzoItaly 1,097682
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4332,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4092,119
AbashiriJapan 10,3016,401
AburatsuJapan 10,7046,652
AikawaJapan 10,5536,558
AjiroJapan 10,8636,750
AkitaJapan 10,4986,524
AkuneJapan 10,5906,581
AomoriJapan 10,4326,483
AsahikawaJapan 10,2406,363
AsosanJapan 10,5756,571
AmmanJordan 2,8151,749
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0373,751
AinaziLatvia 2,9151,811
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0634,389
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2514,506
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4134,607
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9684,330
AtarMauritania 2,4311,511
AgalegaMauritius 7,3384,560
AcapulcoMexico 10,2976,399
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4334,619
AltaiMongolia 7,3294,554
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7794,834
AgadirMorocco 1,513940
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9241,196
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,20911,315
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,69811,619
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,04311,834
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,01411,816
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,00111,807
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3955,838
AgadezNiger 1,9961,240
AsuncionParaguay 9,4385,865
ArequipaPeru 9,9266,168
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0356,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6579,730
AradRomania 1,8201,131
AjanRussia 8,9225,544
AldanRussia 8,2285,113
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8362,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7413,568
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5765,951
AnadyrRussia 8,9195,542
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0412,511
ArmavirRussia 3,1941,985
AstrakhanRussia 3,7402,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,66710,978
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,545960
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 818508
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 683424
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 764475
Abu HamedSudan 3,1971,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7662,340
AqiqSudan 3,6922,294
ArbaatSudan 3,4852,165
AromaSudan 3,6892,293
AtbaraSudan 3,3782,099
Abu KamalSyria 3,2041,991
AleppoSyria 2,8411,765
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7466,056
AtakpameTogo 3,0631,903
AdanaTurkey 2,6641,655
AfyonTurkey 2,2451,395
AnkaraTurkey 2,4561,526
AntalyaTurkey 2,2591,404
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6432,885
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5591,590
AberporthUk 2,0951,302
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1071,309
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6371,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6851,669
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8192,994
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8022,984
ArtigasUruguay 9,7466,056
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Ada, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4924,655
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7564,820
Akron, OhUsa 7,3554,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3255,795
Albany, GaUsa 8,0284,989
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6944,160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Albion, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5495,934
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Algona, IaUsa 8,1485,064
Alice, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Alma, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3084,542
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6676,007
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Amite, LaUsa 8,6285,362
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1205,667
Anderson, InUsa 7,7444,812
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7824,836
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4924,655
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2295,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2435,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1465,062
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7234,799
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6966,025
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Athens, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9704,952
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8944,284
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1956,335
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7884,839
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0055,596
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7834,836
Austin, TxUsa 9,2205,730
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0463,135
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7493,573
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0354,993
AdenYemen 4,6382,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -